Leadership

President’s Senior Advisory Council

Edwin E. Catmull
Ian M. Cumming
Ezekiel R. Dumke, Jr.
Spencer F. Eccles
Jon M. Huntsman, Sr.
Carolyn Tanner Irish
J. Willard Marriott, Jr
Richard E. Marriott
John A. Moran
Chase N. Peterson
John Price
Rocco C. Siciliano
John E. Warnock
President’s Campaign Cabinet Executive Committee
A. Scott and Jesselie B. Anderson
H. Roger Boyer
Anthon S. Cannon, Jr.
Randy L. Dryer
Lisa E. Eccles
Clark D. Ivory
Claudia Skaggs Luttrell
James L. Macfarlane
James Lee Sorenson
Betsy D. Thornton
President’s Campaign Cabinet
Lisa R. Adams
KUED
Alene E. Bentley
University Neighborhood Partners
Louis H. Callister, Jr.
College of Pharmacy
Steven F. Chao
College of Humanities
Sue D. Christensen
Natural History Museum of Utah
Todd J. Cook
Kingsbury Hall
Annette P. Cumming
College of Nursing
Sarah DeVoll
College of Fine Arts
David A. Duke
College of Engineering
Ezekiel R. Dumke III
Athletics
Spencer P. Eccles
Tanner Humanities Center
Dean D. England
David Eccles School of Business
Cecelia H. Foxley
College of Education
J. Floyd Hatch
Athletics
Christine C. Ivory
Tanner Dance Program
G. Frank Joklik
College of Mines & Earth Sciences
Donald A. Lewon
College of Social & Behavioral Science
Karthryn Lindquist
Lowell Bennion Community Service Center
Carter Livingston
Red Butte Garden
Roger M. and Mary Lowe
College of Social Work
Peter William Madsen
David Eccles School of Business
Jerilyn McIntyre
J.Willard Marriott Library
Mark C. Miller
University Hospital Foundation
Anne E. Milliken
KUER 90.1
Stirling D. Pack, Jr.
College of Social & Behavioral Science
Barbara K. Polich
College of Nursing
Marcia P. Price
Utah Museum of Fine Arts
Lesli P. Rice
College of Fine Arts
Kirk Ririe
College of Science
Jonathan M. Ruga
S. J. Quinney College of Law
Margot L. Shott
Pioneer Theatre Company
Amanda Pahnke Simmons
Tanner Dance Program
David E. Simmons
College of Health, College of Humanities
L.E. Simmons
Honors College
David Smith
J.Willard Marriott Library
Michael Stransky
College of Architecture + Planning
Jeffrey E. Wright
Office of Undergraduate Advancement
University Of Utah Board of Trustees
Clark D. Ivory, Chair
Michele Mattsson, Vice-chair
Spencer F. Eccles, Treasurer
H. David Burton
Phillip W. Clinger
Lisa E. Eccles
David H. Huntsman
Cristina Ortega
Sam Ortiz
Taft E. Price
Keven Rowe